Entertainment
by J. Camm on March 8, 2010

Lanny Barby has several admirers of her work in the Brommunity. Since requesting your submissions two weeks ago, I've received 11 emails and 2 comments with her name nominated in them. So in an effort to prove my father wrong and show him that you can always get what you want, I decided to not only do Lanny Barby as our Porn Star of the Week, but I put 13 NSFW photos of Lanny after the jump — one for each of you animals to call your very own. Lanny has been in the industry since she turned 18 years old and as you will see (after the jump), she has worked under every possible combination of the words Lanny and Barby.

In 2005 — when she inked an exclusive deal with Vivid Entertainment — Lanny finally made the decision to legally choose her name. Any way you spell it, Lanny Barby truly looks like a quintessential adult entertainment star. From her buoyant fake tits to her 12-inch f*ck me pumps, this is one dame who is not attemping to pass as the girl next door. It was reported in April of 2009 that Barby was hanging up her talented orifices and retiring from the industry. Whether or not that rumor holds water is still a mystery because after an exhausting 45 second investigation, I was still not able to corroborate it. If Lanny is just a lowly civilian like the rest of us, at least we still can find some of her finest work on any of these adult entertainment sites. Vital information and tons of NSFW photos after the jump.

Aliases: Lanny Barbie, Lanni Barby, Lannie Barby, Lannie Barbie, Lanie, Lani Barbi, Lanny BarbyLannie Barbie, Lenny Barbie, Lanni Barbie

Country: Canada

State: Quebec

Ethnicity: Caucasian

Birthday: 1981-08-29

Breast Measurements: 36C

Past Porn Stars of the Week Lacie Heart Eve Angel Elena Grimaldi Meggan Mallone Janine Lindemulder Kagney Lynn Karter Ashlynn Brooke Brea Lynn Brandy Blair Isis Taylor Capri Anderson Ashlyn Rae Photos Via: Lanny Barbie Suze.net Twistys DT Babes

J. Camm

About J. Camm...

J. Camm is the Managing Editor of BroBible. He is a graduate of the University of Miami thanks mostly in part to a world-class short-term memory. When not writing drivel on the Internet, J.Camm enjoys golf and the inexplicable satisfaction that comes with forgetting a person's name the exact instant he meets them.

Post a Comment

Your email is kept private. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>